Top white facebook2x Top white search2x Basket Login
Home / Events
Home / Events

Events

RestartSailing exists to support sailing from the grassroots upward. Many events have been cancelled through the lockdown and as a result of the physical distancing guidelines.

Clubs and classes are invited to submit details of their events to be promoted on the RestartSailing Calendar. You can self submit with a RestartSailing starter account.

Existing SailingClubManager users can do this from the Calendar module.

   /
 

October 2020

Friday 30th 1st Nov RS AERO UK YOUTH NATIONALS 2020 Burghfield Sailing Club Sailing Event book
Saturday 31st 1st Nov Merlin Rocket Open Meeting Salcombe Yacht Club OPEN MEETINGS book
Saturday 31st 1st Nov RS 700 Training Oxford Sailing Club Training
 

November 2020

Sunday 1st Merlin Rocket Open Salcombe Yacht Club OPEN MEETINGS
Sunday 1st K1 Open Meeting Datchet Water Sailing Club book
Sunday 1st DAY 2: RS AERO UK YOUTH NATIONALS 2020 Burghfield Sailing Club Sailing Event
Sunday 1st 10:00 - 14:00 Open Winter Series » Open Winter Series 3 & 4 - 2B2B Weston Sailing Club Open Series
Saturday 7th RS Aero Open Event Datchet Water Sailing Club Open Meetings
Saturday 7th 8th CANCELLED - OUYC Magnum Oxford Sailing Club
Saturday 7th Happy Days Laser Coaching Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club Coaching book
Saturday 7th 09:30 - 17:00 RS200 Open Meeting 2020 - West Country Boat Repairs Ugly Tour Event South Cerney Sailing Club Open Meeting book
Sunday 8th HYS Hamble Winter Series 2020 » Day 5 Hamble Winter Series book
Sunday 8th 14:00 - 18:00 Open Winter Series » Open Winter Series 5 & 6 - 2B2B Weston Sailing Club Open Series
Saturday 14th 15th BUSA Fleet Racing Championships Datchet Water Sailing Club Open Meetings
Saturday 14th 15th RS Aero National Youth Training Burghfield Sailing Club External Event
Sunday 15th HYS Hamble Winter Series 2020 » Day 6 Hamble Winter Series book
Sunday 15th 10:00 - 14:00 Open Winter Series » Open Winter Series 7 & 8 - 2B2B Weston Sailing Club Open Series
Sunday 22nd Draycote Dash (Selden Sailjuice Winter Series) Draycote Water Sailing Club
Sunday 22nd HYS Hamble Winter Series 2020 » Day 7 Hamble Winter Series book
Saturday 28th 29th RYA Feva Regional Training Group Burghfield Sailing Club External Event
Saturday 28th Happy Days Laser Coaching Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club Coaching book
Sunday 29th HYS Hamble Winter Series 2020 » Day 8 Hamble Winter Series book
Sunday 29th 10:00 - 14:00 Open Winter Series » Open Winter Series 9 & 10 - 2B2B Weston Sailing Club Open Series
 

December 2020

Saturday 5th 6th Datchet Flyer 2020 (Selden Sailjuice Winter Series) Datchet Water Sailing Club Open Meetings
Saturday 5th Happy Days Laser Coaching Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club Coaching book
Saturday 5th 12:15 - 15:15 December Cup Weekend » December Cup Saturday - 2B2B Weston Sailing Club Cup Weekend Racing
Sunday 6th Christmas Cracker Pursuit Race Paignton Sailing Club
Sunday 6th 13:00 - 16:00 December Cup Weekend » December Cup Sunday - 2B2B Weston Sailing Club Cup Weekend Racing
Saturday 12th 13th 2020 NZ SailCraft RS Feva National Championship Wakatere Boating Club Wakatere Regatta
Saturday 12th 13th Techno Windsurf Training PROVISIONAL Oxford Sailing Club Training
Saturday 12th 13th Optimist South Zone Squad » Optimist South, ZS2 - South 1 , Confirmed Oxford Sailing Club Training
Saturday 19th 12:45 - 15:00 Open Winter Series » Open Winter Series 11 & 12 - 2B2B Weston Sailing Club Open Series
Sunday 27th Burghfield Brass Monkey (Seldén SailJuice Winter Series) Burghfield Sailing Club Sailing Event
 

January 2021

Sunday 3rd Grafham Grand Prix (Seldén SailJuice Winter Series) Grafham Water Sailing Club
Saturday 9th Bloody Mary (Seldén SailJuice Winter Series) Queen Mary Sailing Club
Sunday 10th RS Aero National Youth Training Burghfield Sailing Club External Event
Saturday 16th 09:00 - 17:00 County Cooler Notts County Sailing Club Open meeting
Sunday 17th 09:00 - 17:00 County Cooler Notts County Sailing Club Open meeting
Saturday 23rd King George Gallop (Seldén SailJuice Winter Series) King George V Reservoir Sailing Club
Saturday 30th 31st RS Aero National Youth Training Burghfield Sailing Club External Event
 

February 2021

Saturday 6th John Merricks Tiger Trophy (Seldén SailJuice Winter Series) Rutland Sailing Club
Saturday 13th 08:00 Oxford Blue (Seldén SailJuice Winter Series) Oxford Sailing Club
Sunday 14th RS Aero National Youth Training Burghfield Sailing Club External Event
 

March 2021

Saturday 6th 09:00 - 16:00 D One Open Meeting Burghfield Sailing Club Sailing Event book
Saturday 13th OK and National 12 Sprint Event Burghfield Sailing Club Sailing Event book
Saturday 20th 21st RS Aero National Youth Training Burghfield Sailing Club External Event
Saturday 20th RS Aero Open Meeting Burghfield Sailing Club Sailing Event book
Saturday 20th Lark Open South Staffordshire Sailing Club Open races
Saturday 27th 28th Etchells Spring Regatta Royal London Yacht Club Racing
Saturday 27th Cheddar Ales Chase (Great British Sailing Challenge) Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club Open Meeting
Saturday 27th 28th Topper NS Datchet Water Sailing Club Open Meetings
 

April 2021

Saturday 10th Merlin Rocket Open Burghfield Sailing Club Sailing Event
Saturday 10th 13:00 - 17:00 Northern Topper Traveller Series Ullswater Yacht Club Open Events
Thursday 15th 18th 2021 NZ Waszp National Champs (15-18 April) Wakatere Boating Club Wakatere Regatta
Saturday 17th 18th Merlin Rocket Silver Tiller Open meeting Salcombe Yacht Club OPEN MEETINGS
Saturday 24th 25th Blaze/Solution Open Meeting Burghfield Sailing Club Sailing Event book
Saturday 24th 25th 12:00 - 17:00 Daffodil Regatta Ullswater Yacht Club Open Events
 

May 2021

Saturday 1st 2nd GP14 Northern Area Championships Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club Open Event
Saturday 1st Pattinson Cup West Mersea Yacht Club EAORA
Friday 7th 9th Paignton Open for Single Handers (POSH) 2021 (Great British Sailing Challenge) Paignton Sailing Club
Saturday 8th Streaker/Comet/Solo Open Meeting Burghfield Sailing Club Sailing Event
Saturday 29th Firefly Open South Staffordshire Sailing Club Open races
Saturday 29th 30th Heritage Regatta Brixham Yacht Club Sailing Event (Championship / Regatta etc.)
 

June 2021

Saturday 5th 6th Old Joe Event (Firefly Team Racing) ?? South Staffordshire Sailing Club Open races
Friday 11th 13th Blaze Class UK National Championships 2021 Paignton Sailing Club
Saturday 19th Bala Long Distance (Great British Sailing Challenge) Bala Sailing Club
Saturday 19th BYC Nore Race (Open Event) Benfleet Yacht Club Open Racing Events
Friday 25th 27th GP14 - National Championships Brixham Yacht Club Sailing Event (Championship / Regatta etc.)
Saturday 26th Wilsonian River Challenge (Great British Sailing Challenge) Wilsonian Sailing Club
 

July 2021

Saturday 3rd 4th 13:00 - 17:00 Lord Birkett Memorial Trophy Ullswater Yacht Club Open Events
Sunday 4th 9th Merlin Week 2021 Salcombe Yacht Club OPEN MEETINGS
Saturday 10th Round Canvey Island Race - Rowing & Row/Sail (details tba) Benfleet Yacht Club Open Racing Events
Saturday 17th Solo Open South Staffordshire Sailing Club Open races
 

August 2021

Monday 9th Mersea Week » Mersea week 1 West Mersea Yacht Club Regatta
Tuesday 10th Mersea Week » Mersea week 2 West Mersea Yacht Club Regatta
Thursday 12th Mersea Week » Mersea week 3 West Mersea Yacht Club Regatta
Friday 13th Mersea Week » WMYC Regatta West Mersea Yacht Club Regatta
 

September 2021

Saturday 4th GP14 Open South Staffordshire Sailing Club Open races
Saturday 11th 12th WLYC 24 hr Race @ Southport South Staffordshire Sailing Club Special
Friday 17th Buckley Goblets West Mersea Yacht Club EAORA
 

October 2021

Saturday 9th 10th Topper NS Datchet Water Sailing Club Open Meetings
Saturday 9th OK Open South Staffordshire Sailing Club Open races
Saturday 16th RS 400 Southern Tour Burghfield Sailing Club Sailing Event
© 2020 Restart Sailing powered by Sailing Club Manager